Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Arish

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Arish. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Arish with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9941,861
ShkoderAlbania 1,7661,097
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5571,589
SaltaArgentina 12,2367,604
San AntonioArgentina 12,8958,013
San LuisArgentina 12,6977,890
San RafaelArgentina 12,9278,033
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6607,867
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2707,625
SarmientoArgentina 13,3678,306
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2248,839
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2248,839
SalzburgAustria 2,5651,594
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6411,020
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6641,034
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7011,057
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8463,633
SaveBenin 4,1392,572
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6667,249
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9611,219
SalvadorBrazil 9,1345,676
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4457,112
SantaremBrazil 10,0076,218
SantosBrazil 10,4896,518
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5126,532
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9926,209
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7155,416
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0476,865
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4897,139
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2676,380
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0285,610
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6105,972
São PauloBrazil 10,4896,518
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4526,495
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7167,281
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1255,670
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0875,647
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0416,240
SobralBrazil 8,7275,423
SoureBrazil 9,3245,794
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5545,937
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6177,219
SurubimBrazil 8,5555,316
SadovoBulgaria 1,462909
SandanskiBulgaria 1,499931
SofiaBulgaria 1,585985
SiemreapCambodia 7,3574,572
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9544,943
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4066,467
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2975,156
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5366,547
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7324,804
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9956,211
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4065,845
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8614,885
Scott, SkCanada 10,0536,247
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0625,010
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1685,076
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6805,394
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8695,511
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5935,961
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5275,920
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9576,187
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2926,396
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6404,747
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0985,032
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2086,343
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2126,346
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8514,878
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8022,984
SalCape Verde 5,9243,681
SantiagoChile 13,0838,130
SewellChile 13,0788,127
ShanghaiChina 8,0805,021
ShantouChina 8,0475,001
ShenyangChina 7,7494,815
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6057,212
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0386,859
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9897,450
SibenikCroatia 2,1111,312
SplitCroatia 2,0611,281
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0811,915
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3902,107
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1796,325
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1466,305
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1146,285
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1836,328
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0996,276
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2016,339
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2316,358
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2446,366
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2886,393
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0896,269
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1246,291
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2046,341
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2596,375
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1966,336
San GabrielEcuador 12,0207,469
SalloumEgypt 824512
Siwa OasisEgypt 830516
SohagEgypt 544338
St. KatrineEgypt 266166
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1597,555
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7757,938
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0642,525
StrasbourgFrance 2,9381,825
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3705,822
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4915,898
SukhumiGeorgia 1,489925
SchleswigGermany 3,2412,014
StuttgartGermany 2,8551,774
SamosGreece 972604
Skiros IslandGreece 1,222759
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,027638
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6214,114
SiguiriGuinea 4,9213,058
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0477,486
SzegedHungary 2,0601,280
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3221,443
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3573,329
SagarIndia 4,4742,780
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8312,380
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7387,294
SemnanIran 1,8831,170
ShahroudIran 2,0361,265
ShirazIran 1,8071,123
ShannonIreland 4,1872,602
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6841,668
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9841,233
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7031,058
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5371,576
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5041,556
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8271,135
SigonellaItaly 1,8721,163
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0773,155
SagaJapan 8,7095,412
SaigoJapan 8,7855,459
SakaiJapan 8,8145,477
SakataJapan 9,1105,661
SapporoJapan 8,9565,565
SaseboJapan 8,6685,386
SendaiJapan 9,2265,733
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9585,567
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7215,419
ShinjoJapan 9,1535,688
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1335,675
ShirakawaJapan 9,2485,747
ShizuokaJapan 9,2455,745
SumotoJapan 9,0145,601
SuttsuJapan 8,8985,529
SuwaJapan 9,1585,691
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7978,574
SavannakhetLaos 7,2684,517
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8851,793
SiluteLithuania 2,8701,784
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6251,010
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3373,316
SalimaMalawi 4,9853,098
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1215,668
SibuMalaysia 8,7315,426
SanMali 4,4112,741
SegouMali 4,5272,813
SikassoMali 4,6112,865
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9593,703
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4507,736
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1233,805
SainshandMongolia 6,6114,108
SafiMorocco 4,0502,517
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2062,614
SittweMyanmar 5,9773,714
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7472,329
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3233,308
SaiqOman 2,5131,562
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5741,600
SurOman 2,7081,683
SialkotPakistan 3,8272,378
SibbiPakistan 3,2602,026
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5827,197
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6697,873
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6045,968
SandomierzPoland 2,4011,492
SniezkaPoland 2,6481,645
SuwalkiPoland 2,7071,682
SzczecinPoland 2,9231,816
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9642,463
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3913,350
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8526,122
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2253,868
Satu MareRomania 2,0791,292
SibiuRomania 1,8401,144
SulinaRomania 1,605997
SadrinskRussia 3,6182,248
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2242,003
SalekhardRussia 4,5072,801
SaratovRussia 2,4881,546
SejmcanRussia 8,2465,124
SelagoncyRussia 6,4514,009
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3605,816
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2714,518
SmolenskRussia 2,6371,638
SociRussia 1,486923
SortovalaRussia 3,4152,122
SuntarRussia 6,6764,148
SurgutRussia 4,4122,742
SverdlovskRussia 3,5312,194
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6182,248
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6175,976
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4502,766
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5922,854
SingaporeSingapore 8,0465,000
SliacSlovakia 2,3131,437
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2155,105
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8914,903
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6702,281
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4242,128
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5672,217
SevilleSpain 3,6922,294
SennarSudan 1,9491,211
ShambatSudan 1,7181,068
ShendiSudan 1,599994
StenseleSweden 3,9492,454
StockholmSweden 3,3592,087
StorlienSweden 3,8982,422
SundsvallSweden 3,6882,292
SantisSwitzerland 2,7531,711
SongeaTanzania 4,6472,888
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1894,467
SongkhlaThailand 7,3884,591
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9464,316
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1404,437
SurinThailand 7,2454,502
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1372,571
SokodeTogo 4,1772,596
SfaxTunisia 2,1941,364
SousseTunisia 2,2111,374
SamsunTurkey 1,157719
SiirtTurkey 1,063661
SivasTurkey 1,007626
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5921,611
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9212,437
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2712,654
SarataUkraine 1,7001,056
SarnyUkraine 2,3241,444
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,514941
SumyUkraine 2,2001,367
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2141,376
SaltoUruguay 11,8987,393
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8667,374
Safford, AzUsa 11,9417,420
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7635,445
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5646,565
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3436,427
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5986,586
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Salem, InUsa 10,0486,244
Salem, OrUsa 11,2476,989
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2867,013
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5687,188
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5997,208
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2937,639
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9887,449
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8526,122
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2117,588
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8346,111
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2777,629
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2027,582
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0696,257
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3985,840
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2146,347
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0196,847
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8086,716
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0486,244
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9486,803
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9636,813
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8236,726
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7946,708
Selma, AlUsa 10,6386,611
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0395,617
Seymour, InUsa 10,0486,244
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0576,250
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6966,646
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0626,874
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3926,458
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3116,408
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8676,131
Southport, NcUsa 9,8516,122
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3476,430
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7196,040
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4226,476
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8086,716
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8706,133
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2136,346
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6486,617
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9486,182
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0086,219
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3426,426
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6706,009
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1095,660
State College, PaUsa 9,3855,832
State University, MsUsa 10,7006,649
State University, NmUsa 11,8807,382
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6475,994
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0886,890
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3416,426
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9217,408
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3096,406
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9375,554
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8666,752
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0786,262
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0496,866
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4816,513
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4896,518
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1165,665
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1301,945
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,0796,885
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6116,594
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2136,347
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4102,740
SocotraYemen 2,9021,804
SenangaZambia 5,3663,334
SerenjeZambia 4,9423,071
SeshekeZambia 5,4933,413
SolweziZambia 4,8753,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -