Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Arish

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Arish. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Arish with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1221,940
LuandaAngola 4,9533,078
LuenaAngola 4,9923,102
La PlataArgentina 12,0637,496
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1127,526
La RiojaArgentina 12,5687,810
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4817,756
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7118,520
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7877,324
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0808,749
LavertonAustralia 13,7818,564
LearmonthAustralia 10,3986,461
LongreachAustralia 13,1958,200
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1958,200
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8709,240
Low HeadAustralia 14,0348,721
LinzAustria 2,5291,572
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1332,568
LerwickUk 4,1332,568
La PazBolivia 12,0687,499
LavrasBrazil 10,2146,347
LencoisBrazil 9,3635,818
LinharesBrazil 9,6736,011
LondrinaBrazil 10,8816,761
LomBulgaria 1,6941,053
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6666,006
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3145,788
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6155,354
Langara, BcCanada 10,4446,490
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1635,694
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4476,492
London, OnCanada 9,4485,871
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5164,670
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3595,816
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6566,622
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7382,944
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9828,067
LanzhouChina 6,3733,960
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4363,378
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1386,921
LimonCosta Rica 11,8947,391
LarnacaCyprus 423263
LimassolCyprus 408254
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8012,983
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3822,723
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4242,128
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1206,289
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2026,340
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1776,324
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1996,338
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1997,581
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4277,722
LuxorEgypt 611380
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1847,571
Laucala BayFiji 16,18110,055
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3592,087
Le MansFrance 3,4002,113
LilleFrance 3,3332,071
LyonFrance 2,9741,848
LambarnGabon 4,3252,687
LastourvilleGabon 4,1902,604
LibrevilleGabon 4,2682,652
LeipzigGermany 2,8621,779
LindenbergGermany 2,8451,768
LamiaGreece 1,353841
LarissaGreece 1,404873
LemnosGreece 1,260783
LimnosGreece 1,253779
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,5755,950
LabeGuinea 5,2153,241
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,9498,668
La CeibaHonduras 11,8227,346
La MesaHonduras 11,9307,413
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0792,535
LudhianaIndia 3,9892,479
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0281,260
LatinaItaly 2,1981,366
LatronicoItaly 1,8931,176
LecceItaly 1,7421,083
LodwarKenya 3,1141,935
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8664,267
LiepajaLatvia 2,9951,861
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8761,787
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0881,919
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6511,026
LabuanMalaysia 8,8875,522
LuqaMalta 1,8691,161
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6245,980
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7777,940
LashioMyanmar 6,3133,923
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8819,869
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9849,933
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,41310,199
LincolnNew Zealand 16,14810,034
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,37710,177
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,37710,177
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,37710,177
LagosNigeria 4,1812,598
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8472,391
LillehammerNorway 3,7472,328
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8252,377
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4227,098
LimaPeru 12,6787,878
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2485,747
LisbonPortugal 3,9742,469
LeninbadRussia 3,3732,096
LevsiRussia 3,9602,461
LungiSierra Leone 5,4623,394
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3541,463
LanzaroteSpain 4,5392,820
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4302,131
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7251,693
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7081,683
LatakiaSyria 527328
LampangThailand 6,6944,160
LoeiThailand 6,9464,316
Lop BuriThailand 6,9754,335
LomeTogo 4,3792,721
LeemingUk 3,8072,366
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1332,568
London, EnglandUk 3,5912,232
London-GatwickUk 3,5712,219
LynehamUk 3,6982,298
L’VovUkraine 2,2411,393
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8901,174
LozovajaUkraine 1,9931,239
LubnyUkraine 2,1061,309
LuckUkraine 2,2891,422
LuganskUkraine 1,9981,242
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9906,208
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2036,340
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1196,909
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2086,965
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4976,523
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9025,532
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1286,915
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6226,600
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4527,116
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0406,239
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9556,807
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9146,161
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9586,809
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8317,352
Larned, KsUsa 10,9106,779
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1256,913
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8787,381
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4465,870
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5986,586
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7795,456
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3226,414
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5626,563
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5406,550
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8856,143
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1806,326
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9996,213
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4136,471
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7656,068
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9186,784
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6525,376
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5406,550
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6976,026
Libby, MtUsa 10,6696,630
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5436,551
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5155,913
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1716,320
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7766,696
Llano, TxUsa 11,5087,151
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8576,746
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2247,596
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2047,584
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2237,595
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6087,213
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7176,038
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0916,271
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7006,649
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6266,603
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0325,613
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4467,113
Luling, TxUsa 11,5347,168
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7676,691
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7116,035
LivingstoneZambia 5,5033,420
LundaziZambia 4,8222,996
LusakaZambia 5,2013,232
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1903,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -