Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Arish

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Arish. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Arish with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5101,560
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8731,785
DavisAntarctica 11,6567,243
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8227,346
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3807,072
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2555,130
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9378,660
DhakaBangladesh 5,5993,479
D’UccleBelgium 3,2692,032
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9106,158
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8546,745
DouradosBrazil 11,1396,922
DoualaCameroon 3,9272,441
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5024,662
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8246,105
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0516,246
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9516,184
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5334,681
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3864,590
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5235,296
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5935,961
DuianChina 5,8663,645
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8961,178
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,3731,475
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2816,389
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3436,427
DabaaEgypt 514319
DakhlaEgypt 781485
DijonFrance 3,0351,886
DresdenGermany 2,7741,724
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7333,562
DebrecenHungary 2,1011,306
DalatangiIceland 4,9663,086
DaltonganjIndia 4,9723,089
DarbhangaIndia 5,0663,148
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8633,644
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8723,649
DumkaIndia 5,2653,272
DwarkaIndia 3,6152,247
DezfulIran 1,385860
DublinIreland 4,0472,515
DecimomannuItaly 2,4291,510
DobbiacoItaly 2,5391,578
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8383,007
Deir-AllaJordan 211131
DagorettiKenya 3,6132,245
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8211,753
DedzaMalawi 5,0473,137
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2053,856
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7904,219
DaweiMyanmar 6,7824,214
De BiltNetherlands 3,2982,050
De KooyNetherlands 3,3722,096
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3762,098
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,48810,246
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,12210,019
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9379,903
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9609,918
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6972,297
DalbandinPakistan 2,9451,830
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5012,176
DirPakistan 3,5482,205
DroshPakistan 3,5392,199
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7705,450
DohaQatar 1,8521,151
DorohoiRomania 1,9821,232
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3983,354
DudinkaRussia 5,3533,327
DzardzanRussia 6,8174,236
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6791,043
DakarSenegal 5,5103,424
DaruSierra Leone 5,2893,287
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7944,222
DamazinSudan 2,1461,333
DongolaSudan 1,366849
DamascusSyria 362225
Damascus (Intl)Syria 363225
Deir EzzorSyria 753468
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2722,033
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,2572,645
DjerbaTunisia 2,1791,354
DiyarbakirTurkey 955594
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0952,545
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9712,468
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9511,213
DonetskUkraine 1,9191,192
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2001,367
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2426,364
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6525,998
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2206,972
Danville, IlUsa 10,0996,276
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9576,188
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8256,726
David City, NeUsa 10,5306,543
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8636,129
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9546,807
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6426,613
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9107,401
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1616,314
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7657,311
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7816,078
Delphine, InUsa 9,9616,190
Denton, MdUsa 9,3765,826
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0606,873
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3136,409
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5027,147
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9946,211
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6425,992
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3586,436
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9166,783
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0656,255
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9846,826
Dover, DeUsa 9,3765,826
Dover, TnUsa 10,4046,465
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3627,060
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0756,261
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8046,093
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3156,410
Durham, NhUsa 8,7795,456
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9353,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -