Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Arish

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Arish. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Arish with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9551,837
ChlefAlgeria 3,0481,894
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5751,600
CeresArgentina 12,1647,559
ChamicalArgentina 12,5657,808
ChepesArgentina 12,6367,852
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2518,234
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8947,391
CórdobaArgentina 12,4287,723
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4287,723
CorrientesArgentina 11,7667,311
CairnsAustralia 13,0228,092
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0898,755
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5186,536
CedunaAustralia 12,6217,843
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5088,394
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7137,900
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6658,492
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6307,848
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2868,877
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2707,625
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7793,591
CharnocksBarbados 9,5725,948
CotonouBenin 4,2742,656
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8536,123
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0656,255
CabroboBrazil 8,9275,547
CaceresBrazil 11,0616,873
CaetiteBrazil 9,5665,944
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5315,301
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0236,850
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0226,849
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3546,434
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9305,549
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3395,804
CaparaoBrazil 9,8986,151
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4676,505
CaratingaBrazil 9,8786,138
CaravelasBrazil 9,4965,901
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6906,021
CarolinaBrazil 9,6095,971
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8576,746
CataguasesBrazil 10,0246,229
CatalaoBrazil 10,2936,396
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5566,560
CaxiasBrazil 9,0775,641
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2056,963
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3905,214
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0826,265
ChapecoBrazil 11,2136,968
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7356,671
CipoBrazil 9,0125,600
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8326,110
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9436,179
CordeiroBrazil 10,0356,236
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7256,043
CorumbaBrazil 11,2106,966
CoximBrazil 10,9286,791
CrateusBrazil 8,8455,496
CuiabaBrazil 10,8886,766
CuritibaBrazil 10,8296,729
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3496,431
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3865,211
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7736,694
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0844,402
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2324,494
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6894,778
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6275,361
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7486,679
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6676,629
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3284,554
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6145,353
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1855,086
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0605,009
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0585,007
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7366,671
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1795,082
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4435,246
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5955,341
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7644,825
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9325,550
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6365,366
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2094,480
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9066,156
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0795,642
Comox, BcCanada 10,7896,704
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8465,497
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1055,036
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1716,320
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5546,558
ChicoChile 13,5858,442
ChillanChile 13,3128,272
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4068,330
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7927,949
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6688,493
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1848,193
ChangchunChina 7,7874,839
ChangduChina 5,9403,691
ChangshaChina 7,4674,640
ChengduChina 6,5734,084
ChongqingChina 6,8494,256
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0806,886
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2821,418
CamagueyCuba 10,6926,644
CasablancaCuba 10,9316,793
ChebCzech Republic 2,7621,716
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2041,991
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1226,290
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2386,362
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1736,322
CanarEcuador 12,3147,652
CairoEgypt 255159
CaenFrance 3,4962,173
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2502,020
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3695,822
CocobeachGabon 4,2062,614
CologneGermany 3,1251,942
ChiosGreece 1,072666
CorfuGreece 1,577980
ConakryGuinea 5,4423,381
CatacamasHonduras 11,8047,335
CholutecaHonduras 12,0177,468
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1373,192
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6503,511
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6503,511
ChahbaharIran 2,6961,675
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2272,627
ClonesIreland 4,1362,570
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2122,617
CorkIreland 4,1322,568
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1312,567
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4191,503
CameriItaly 2,7031,679
CampobassoItaly 2,0691,286
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3861,482
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3771,477
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4831,543
Cape MeleItaly 2,6621,654
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9461,209
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8621,157
CerviaItaly 2,3831,481
CiampinoItaly 2,2351,389
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4911,548
Cisa PassItaly 2,5601,591
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3021,431
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5331,574
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8321,139
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7581,092
ChibaJapan 9,3355,801
ChichibuJapan 9,2345,738
ChichijimaJapan 10,0406,239
ChoshiJapan 9,3825,830
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 410255
ChilekaMalawi 5,2013,232
ChitedzeMalawi 5,0103,113
ChitipaMalawi 4,5342,818
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1357,541
ComitanMexico 12,2077,585
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1637,558
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8444,253
ChoirMongolia 6,4263,993
CasablancaMorocco 3,8842,414
ChindeMozambique 5,5293,436
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3203,927
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,17510,051
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9749,926
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,16310,044
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,19110,061
CondegaNicaragua 11,9517,426
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5404,064
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3885,213
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2585,132
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3665,199
ChhorPakistan 3,5582,211
ChitralPakistan 3,5422,201
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2997,021
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4377,107
CajamarcaPeru 12,5377,790
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4257,721
ChiclayoPeru 12,6457,857
ChimbotePeru 12,6547,863
CuzcoPeru 12,2667,622
CzestochowaPoland 2,5101,559
CoimbraPortugal 3,9102,430
CalafatRomania 1,7241,072
CeahlauRomania 1,8981,180
ClujRomania 1,9551,215
ConstantaRomania 1,530951
CraiovaRomania 1,7101,063
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1803,840
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8733,028
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3044,539
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5665,323
Cape UelenRussia 9,0165,602
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5445,309
CaraRussia 6,8344,247
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6642,277
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0014,972
ChitaRussia 6,6504,133
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6594,138
CokurdahRussia 7,5864,714
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2214,487
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4074,603
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0004,971
CaceresSpain 3,7322,319
CadizSpain 3,7312,318
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5222,188
CordobaSpain 3,5992,236
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4803,405
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0574,385
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2314,493
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6194,113
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6494,132
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0854,402
ChumphonThailand 7,0684,392
CanakkaleTurkey 1,210752
CorumTurkey 1,059658
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8361,763
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,0261,880
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7832,351
CernovcyUkraine 2,0371,266
ChernigovUkraine 2,2781,415
CarrascoUruguay 11,9027,396
ColoniaUruguay 12,0277,474
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7876,082
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4036,464
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3765,826
Camden, ScUsa 10,0696,257
Canton, NyUsa 8,9235,545
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3756,447
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5885,958
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3555,192
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2716,382
Casper, WyUsa 10,8466,740
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0296,853
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4295,859
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7886,082
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1586,312
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0716,258
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0756,261
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8046,092
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9796,201
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6055,969
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0456,242
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2896,393
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7935,464
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8185,479
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9406,177
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9846,826
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9326,793
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9486,182
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9426,178
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7297,288
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6455,993
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8636,750
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9586,188
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9416,178
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8066,094
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4336,483
Clark, SdUsa 10,2566,373
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7556,683
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2636,377
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2727,004
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6075,970
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0656,255
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2936,396
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7636,067
College Park, MdUsa 9,4435,868
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1396,922
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4496,493
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0816,264
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0226,228
Columbus, InUsa 10,0486,244
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7636,688
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7736,073
Conception, MoUsa 10,5166,535
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7026,651
Conway, ArUsa 10,7406,674
Conway, ScUsa 9,9246,167
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0505,624
Corning, ArUsa 10,5976,585
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8545,502
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6837,260
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2596,996
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1585,691
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2907,016
Covington, LaUsa 10,9226,787
Covington, TnUsa 10,5346,546
Crete, NeUsa 10,5446,552
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6396,611
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6411,641
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6411,641
CaracasVenezuela 10,4076,467
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2366,361
CoroVenezuela 10,6086,592
ChipataZambia 4,9643,085
ChomaZambia 5,3763,341
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7033,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -