Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Arish

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Arish. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Arish with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3122,058
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0321,884
KhostAfghanistan 3,3902,107
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2792,038
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1698,184
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5107,152
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4071,496
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,558968
KandiBenin 3,8742,407
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0785,641
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0805,643
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6256,603
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6756,012
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0765,640
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8125,476
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7185,418
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7834,836
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8185,480
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9132,431
KashiChina 3,9012,424
KunmingChina 6,6844,153
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4002,734
KhargaEgypt 702436
KosseirEgypt 551342
KajaaniFinland 3,7182,310
KuopioFinland 3,5662,216
KuusamoFinland 3,8932,419
KarlsruheGermany 2,9171,813
KasselGermany 3,0091,870
KonstanzGermany 2,7881,733
KumasiGhana 4,5712,841
KalamataGreece 1,275792
KerkiraGreece 1,577980
Kythira IslandGreece 1,156718
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6254,117
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5193,430
KankanGuinea 4,9973,105
KindiaGuinea 5,3433,320
KissidougouGuinea 5,1293,187
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,1338,782
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8724,892
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8734,892
KeszthelyHungary 2,2491,398
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0993,168
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4393,380
KotaIndia 4,1482,578
KozhikodeIndia 4,8363,005
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5636,564
KermanIran 2,2101,374
KermanshahIran 1,297806
Khoram AbadIran 1,383859
KilkennyIreland 4,0802,536
KingstonJamaica 10,8266,727
KagoshimaJapan 8,8235,483
KanazawaJapan 9,0145,601
KaruizawaJapan 9,1725,700
KatsuuraJapan 9,3795,828
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2415,742
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9215,544
KobeJapan 9,0175,603
KochiJapan 8,9525,563
KofuJapan 9,2155,726
KumagayaJapan 9,2475,746
KumamotoJapan 8,7665,448
KumejimaJapan 8,7955,465
KureJapan 8,8355,490
KushiroJapan 9,1645,695
KutchanJapan 8,9275,548
KyotoJapan 9,0385,617
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4882,789
KitaleKenya 3,3442,078
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,373853
KufraLibya 1,287800
KaunasLithuania 2,7631,717
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9181,813
KybartaiLithuania 2,7631,717
KarongaMalawi 4,5622,835
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6054,726
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9275,547
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7134,793
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7284,803
KuantanMalaysia 7,8314,866
KuchingMalaysia 8,6385,368
KayesMali 4,9563,080
KeniebaMali 5,0273,124
KidalMali 3,5512,207
KitaMali 4,8513,014
KoutiaMali 4,5272,813
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4078,331
KisinevMoldova 1,8211,131
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1494,443
KhatgalMongolia 5,7713,586
KhovdMongolia 5,1603,207
KhujirtMongolia 6,0093,734
KhutagMongolia 5,9653,707
KenitraMorocco 3,7762,346
KalewaMyanmar 5,9763,714
KathaMyanmar 6,1273,807
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0394,374
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0743,774
KengtungMyanmar 6,5624,078
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9933,724
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6204,114
KathmanduNepal 4,9623,084
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9619,297
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,53910,277
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,40010,191
KarioiNew Zealand 16,44210,218
KawerauNew Zealand 16,55110,285
KopuaNew Zealand 16,50210,254
KanoNigeria 3,3492,081
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3565,193
KarasjokNorway 4,3022,673
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0182,497
KristiansandNorway 3,5942,233
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0122,493
KhasabOman 2,2481,397
KarachiPakistan 3,3172,061
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3282,068
KhanpurPakistan 3,5472,204
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1841,979
KororPalau 10,5896,580
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3291,447
KlodzkoPoland 2,5821,605
KoszalinPoland 2,9321,822
KrakowPoland 2,4141,500
KalakanRussia 6,7914,220
KaliningradRussia 2,8331,760
KamenskoeRussia 8,7815,457
KandalaksaRussia 4,0152,495
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2232,624
KazanRussia 2,9951,861
KemRussia 3,7672,341
KerchRussia 1,6091,000
KhabarovskRussia 8,2285,113
KirenskRussia 6,2153,862
KirovRussia 3,2902,045
KljuciRussia 9,0895,648
KolpasevRussia 4,7602,958
KorfRussia 8,9575,566
KostromaRussia 3,0121,872
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0304,368
KotlasRussia 3,4832,164
KrasnodarRussia 1,6201,006
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1451,954
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3932,109
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2943,289
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6123,488
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8121,747
KurganRussia 3,6682,279
KurskRussia 2,3091,435
KyraRussia 6,6194,113
KigaliRwanda 3,6952,296
KoldaSenegal 5,3733,339
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2523,263
KosiceSlovakia 2,2271,384
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7264,180
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2295,113
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4883,411
KadugliSudan 2,2721,412
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,407874
KassalaSudan 1,7551,091
KhartoumSudan 1,7261,072
KostiSudan 1,9951,240
KalmarSweden 3,1491,957
KaresuandoSweden 4,2182,621
KarlstadSweden 3,5072,179
KristianstadSweden 3,1721,971
KamishliSyria 950590
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9124,295
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3494,567
Khon KaenThailand 7,0964,410
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0784,398
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1064,415
KairouanTunisia 2,2571,402
KahramanmarasTurkey 779484
KarsTurkey 1,342834
KastamonuTurkey 1,145711
KayseriTurkey 865537
KonyaTurkey 776482
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,5641,593
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6851,669
KinlossUk 4,0982,547
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1101,311
KievUkraine 2,1661,346
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8211,131
KirovogradUkraine 1,9451,208
KlepininoUkraine 1,6211,007
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9301,200
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3631,468
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8871,172
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7786,076
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6356,609
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5616,562
Keene, NhUsa 8,8485,498
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7736,073
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2156,969
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7876,703
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9066,777
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9886,206
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0246,850
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7846,080
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4927,141
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1486,306
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1216,289
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0345,614
KabompoZambia 5,0733,152
KabweZambia 5,0943,166
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0893,162
KafirondaZambia 4,8953,042
KaomaZambia 5,1923,226
KasamaZambia 4,6002,859
KasempaZambia 5,0333,128
KawambwaZambia 4,5732,842
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3463,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -