Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Arish

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Arish. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Arish with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4222,126
FarahAfghanistan 2,6771,664
FormosaArgentina 11,6547,242
ForrestAustralia 12,0797,506
FrancistownBotswana 5,8543,638
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0034,973
FloraniaBrazil 8,5485,312
FlorestaBrazil 8,8625,507
FlorianoBrazil 9,1605,692
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8946,769
FormosaBrazil 10,0816,264
FortalezaBrazil 8,5685,324
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2997,021
FrancaBrazil 10,3866,454
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5745,950
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5125,911
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7206,040
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7826,079
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3606,438
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4515,873
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4145,850
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0136,222
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6826,016
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3165,168
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3115,164
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5134,669
FayaChad 2,0731,288
FamagustaCyprus 450279
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3632,090
FarafraEgypt 722449
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2212,623
FichtelbergGermany 2,7601,715
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9731,848
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,553965
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6624,140
FaranahGuinea 5,1513,201
FalconaraItaly 2,2741,413
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4361,514
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9991,242
FonniItaly 2,4291,509
FrontoneItaly 2,3131,437
FrosinoneItaly 2,1741,351
FukauraJapan 9,0095,599
FukueJapan 8,6205,357
FukuiJapan 9,0145,602
FukuokaJapan 8,6975,405
FukushimaJapan 9,2275,734
FukuyamaJapan 8,8785,517
FushikiJapan 9,0345,614
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8032,363
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0093,734
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,3933,973
FunchalMadeira 4,7492,951
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,6295,983
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6322,257
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8712,406
FaroPortugal 3,8762,409
FerganaRussia 3,5452,203
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4623,394
FalunSweden 3,5472,204
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5152,184
FeodosijaUkraine 1,558968
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3525,811
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6276,604
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2616,377
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0356,236
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5945,340
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9966,211
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3786,449
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3096,406
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1016,277
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7856,702
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8566,125
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4236,477
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3366,423
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4767,132
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7486,057
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8107,339
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6155,975
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8376,113
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9966,833
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2136,346
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9646,813
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6356,609
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6816,637
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8626,749
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8496,120
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2276,976
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8525,500
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0576,250
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1366,920
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5145,912
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5125,911
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9857,447
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1716,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -