Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Arish

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Arish. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Arish with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1831,978
BustAfghanistan 2,8911,797
BatnaAlgeria 2,5981,614
BecharAlgeria 3,4142,121
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7171,689
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4322,133
BiskraAlgeria 2,6461,644
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6381,639
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2128,210
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0868,132
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1038,142
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4047,708
ByrdAntarctica 14,4428,974
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5797,817
BarilocheArgentina 13,3928,322
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0937,515
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6238,465
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1848,814
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8796,760
BrestBelarus 2,4821,542
BrusselsBelgium 3,2692,032
Belize CityBelize 11,8097,338
BeninBenin 4,2742,656
BohiconBenin 4,2372,633
BermudaBermuda 8,9255,546
BageBrazil 11,5657,187
BambuiBrazil 10,2266,355
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1086,281
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8505,499
BarcelosBrazil 10,7076,653
BarraBrazil 9,4355,863
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2945,776
BarreirasBrazil 9,6676,007
BelémBrazil 9,3595,816
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0426,240
BelterraBrazil 10,0436,241
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4025,843
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1126,905
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5905,959
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1506,307
BrevesBrazil 9,5645,943
BurgasBulgaria 1,390864
BurundiBurundi 3,8542,395
BatouriCameroon 3,5912,232
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4655,260
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7436,676
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5505,313
Banff, AbCanada 10,3896,456
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0695,635
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2934,532
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3916,457
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6355,988
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4006,463
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0115,600
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4926,520
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9246,167
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9966,212
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1514,444
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3704,580
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3176,411
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5075,286
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,3712,095
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5781,602
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5698,432
BeijingChina 7,2634,513
BarranquillaColombia 11,1036,900
Benito SalasColombia 11,6427,234
BogotáColombia 11,4297,102
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4711,536
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1871,981
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7392,324
BaniDominican Republic 10,2456,366
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3176,411
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1546,310
BahariyaEgypt 566352
Beni SuefEgypt 345214
BiarritzFrance 3,3872,105
BordeauxFrance 3,3582,086
BrestFrance 3,7422,325
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,29311,368
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,29111,366
BitamGabon 3,9882,478
BanjulGambia 5,4933,413
BerlinGermany 2,9041,804
BrockenGermany 2,9831,854
BokeGuinea 5,4713,399
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4883,410
BudapestHungary 2,2201,380
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2061,371
BangaloreIndia 4,8983,044
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4592,771
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3013,294
BikanerIndia 3,8132,370
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4215,854
BabolsarIran 1,8431,145
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2261,383
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,598993
Bandar LengehIran 2,1031,307
BirjandIran 2,3951,488
BushehrIran 1,6501,025
BaghdadIraq 1,007626
BasraIraq 1,332828
BelmulletIreland 4,3092,678
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1352,569
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8931,176
BergamoItaly 2,6391,640
BolognaItaly 2,4681,534
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5791,602
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8781,167
BrindisiItaly 1,7801,106
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5762,844
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7952,979
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9112,430
BeirutLebanon 342213
BenghaziLibya 1,289801
BirzaiLithuania 2,8811,790
BitolaMacedonia 1,574978
BlantyreMalawi 5,2013,232
BvumbweMalawi 5,2273,248
BintuluMalaysia 8,7965,466
BamakoMali 4,7432,948
Bko-SMali 4,7432,947
BougounMali 4,7702,964
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4732,779
BaitagMongolia 5,1573,205
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3653,334
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2153,862
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7954,223
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7564,198
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8643,644
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6784,150
BulganMongolia 6,0353,750
BhamawMyanmar 6,2043,855
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8949,877
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9269,896
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,28710,121
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,41610,201
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8217,346
BilmaNiger 2,5131,561
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4922,170
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8993,045
BergenNorway 3,8772,409
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8752,408
BjornoyaNorway 4,9013,045
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2252,625
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0982,547
BadinPakistan 3,5062,179
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7582,335
BalakotPakistan 3,6912,294
BarkhanPakistan 3,4262,129
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6537,241
BascoPhilippines 8,6825,395
BialystokPoland 2,5971,614
BejaPortugal 3,8642,401
BragancaPortugal 3,7812,349
BistritaRomania 1,9571,216
BucharestRomania 1,6401,019
BajkitRussia 5,5683,460
BarabinskRussia 4,3882,727
BarnaulRussia 4,6552,893
BerezovoRussia 4,2512,642
BiserRussia 3,5892,230
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6464,752
BogdarinRussia 6,6094,107
BogucanyRussia 5,5913,474
BomnakRussia 7,5384,684
BorRussia 5,2373,255
BorzjaRussia 6,9104,294
BratskRussia 5,8433,631
BelgradeSerbia 1,9191,193
BoSierra Leone 5,3743,339
BontheSierra Leone 5,4673,397
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3681,471
BerberaSomalia 2,5691,597
BusanSouth Korea 8,5075,286
BadajozSpain 3,7732,344
BarcelonaSpain 3,0481,894
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5332,195
BabanusaSudan 2,2811,417
BaselSwitzerland 2,8841,792
BernSwitzerland 2,8551,774
BangkokThailand 7,0254,365
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0194,362
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6974,162
BizerteTunisia 2,3081,434
BalikesirTurkey 1,091678
BursaTurkey 1,100684
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,6911,672
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1622,586
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0972,546
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0982,546
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7262,316
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6562,272
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5482,205
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0967,517
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5037,148
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4115,848
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6015,345
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6025,346
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6896,642
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0436,862
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7706,693
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8126,097
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8395,493
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6477,238
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1816,327
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9367,417
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7036,029
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7875,460
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1105,661
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4435,868
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6686,008
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6646,627
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1665,696
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5046,527
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8757,379
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2366,361
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8036,091
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1336,297
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8146,720
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5716,569
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0595,630
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5937,204
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1746,943
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5436,552
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1435,682
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8195,480
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7756,074
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1976,336
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3616,438
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4147,093
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0385,616
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6976,648
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9946,210
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2295,735
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9816,202
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7046,652
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8446,739
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8327,352
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4816,513
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0847,509
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6686,008
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7216,041
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2985,778
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0736,881
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8596,127
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2276,355
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8355,490
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2677,002
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1351,948
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2266,354
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6566,622
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,7083,547
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,7233,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -