Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Arish

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Arish. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Arish with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2992,050
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8821,791
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8791,789
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4751,538
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0877,511
AzulArgentina 12,3047,646
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1518,172
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4437,111
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,2527,614
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1257,535
AmberleyAustralia 14,1548,795
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,529950
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,598993
AimoresBrazil 9,7646,068
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0915,649
AltamiraBrazil 9,8146,099
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5546,558
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2626,377
ApodiBrazil 8,6095,350
AracajuBrazil 8,8705,512
AracuaiBrazil 9,6906,021
AragarcasBrazil 10,5496,555
AraxaBrazil 10,2846,391
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7155,416
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8016,712
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9345,552
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4904,654
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6744,147
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3625,818
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6225,979
AbecheChad 2,3301,448
AntofagastaChile 12,6247,844
AricaChile 12,3647,683
AltaiChina 4,9003,045
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9907,450
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9197,407
AraucaColombia 10,9696,816
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2026,339
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1106,283
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2726,383
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 370230
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 188117
AswanEgypt 797495
AsyutEgypt 526327
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2217,594
AsmaraEritrea 1,8301,137
AssabEritrea 2,1991,367
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5101,559
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5291,572
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,53810,898
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9025,532
AccraGhana 4,5362,819
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,299807
AthensGreece 1,205749
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,185736
AasiaatGreenland 6,6804,151
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0463,757
AputiteqGreenland 5,8373,627
AkureyriIceland 5,1753,216
AgraIndia 4,2872,664
AhmedabadIndia 3,9222,437
AkolaIndia 4,4432,761
AllahabadIndia 4,6972,919
AmritsarIndia 3,8732,407
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6326,607
AbadanIran 1,379857
ArakIran 1,529950
AlbengaItaly 2,6691,659
AlgheroItaly 2,5241,568
AmendolaItaly 1,9911,237
AnconaItaly 2,2641,407
ArezzoItaly 2,3721,474
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8733,028
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8172,993
AbashiriJapan 9,0905,649
AburatsuJapan 8,8935,526
AikawaJapan 9,0475,622
AjiroJapan 9,2945,775
AkitaJapan 9,0795,642
AkuneJapan 8,7685,449
AomoriJapan 9,0575,628
AsahikawaJapan 8,9825,581
AsosanJapan 8,7925,463
AmmanJordan 227141
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0012,486
AinaziLatvia 3,0661,905
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2963,291
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,4033,357
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,7343,563
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1033,171
AtarMauritania 4,8042,985
AgalegaMauritius 5,2103,238
AcapulcoMexico 12,7467,920
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6573,515
AltaiMongolia 5,5223,432
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0213,742
AgadirMorocco 4,1222,562
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2982,049
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8859,871
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,22510,083
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,45910,228
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0879,997
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,16110,043
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,38410,181
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,38010,179
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0067,461
AgadezNiger 3,0461,893
AsuncionParaguay 11,5537,179
ArequipaPeru 12,3777,691
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7655,446
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,30311,373
AradRomania 1,9941,239
AjanRussia 7,9794,958
AldanRussia 7,1854,465
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4481,521
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5782,845
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5255,297
AnadyrRussia 8,9025,531
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7462,328
ArmavirRussia 1,6711,039
AstrakhanRussia 2,0831,295
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,77210,422
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9352,445
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3442,078
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2212,001
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3782,099
Abu HamedSudan 1,284798
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,0401,267
AqiqSudan 1,493928
ArbaatSudan 1,289801
AromaSudan 1,7111,063
AtbaraSudan 1,487924
Abu KamalSyria 759472
AleppoSyria 648403
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2124,482
AtakpameTogo 4,2832,662
AdanaTurkey 671417
AfyonTurkey 905562
AnkaraTurkey 991616
AntalyaTurkey 705438
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,3451,457
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0022,487
AberporthUk 3,8892,417
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8682,404
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,486923
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7101,063
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1731,350
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1561,340
ArtigasUruguay 11,7207,283
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6236,601
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2386,362
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0526,868
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4297,102
Ada, MnUsa 10,0366,237
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7016,028
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1406,301
Akron, OhUsa 9,6145,974
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3237,036
Albany, GaUsa 10,4266,479
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9855,583
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1256,292
Albion, NeUsa 10,5136,533
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5817,197
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2036,340
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3426,426
Algona, IaUsa 10,2136,346
Alice, TxUsa 11,6977,269
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2305,736
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7536,682
Alma, MiUsa 9,6906,021
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4535,874
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8407,358
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3017,023
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9775,579
Amite, LaUsa 10,9786,822
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7546,061
Anderson, InUsa 9,9746,198
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1396,301
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3145,788
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7016,028
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3396,425
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6666,628
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6356,608
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0776,262
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7286,045
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1406,923
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5596,561
Athens, GaUsa 10,2376,361
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3366,423
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2475,746
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8886,145
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5726,570
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1836,328
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6836,639
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9466,181
Austin, TxUsa 11,4867,137
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9971,862
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5962,235
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6806,637
AdenYemen 2,3291,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -