Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Arish

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Arish. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Arish with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3601,467
In SalahAlgeria 3,0631,903
InnsbruckAustria 2,6281,633
IbiriteBrazil 10,0576,250
IguatuBrazil 8,7925,463
IlheusBrazil 9,2955,776
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5065,907
IndaialBrazil 10,9106,779
IpameriBrazil 10,2856,391
IraiBrazil 11,2707,003
IreceBrazil 9,3295,797
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2765,764
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4036,465
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2356,360
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8196,102
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9426,178
ItapevaBrazil 10,7126,656
ItirucuBrazil 9,2845,769
ItuacuBrazil 9,4335,862
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0656,876
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4395,244
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2485,125
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9155,540
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5134,669
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4994,660
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4597,742
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,43510,213
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5908,445
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1796,325
IzobambaEcuador 12,1477,548
IsmailiaEgypt 161100
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1537,552
IoanninaGreece 1,518943
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6014,102
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5223,431
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2382,634
IranshahrIran 2,6381,639
IstranaItaly 2,4811,542
IidaJapan 9,1685,697
IizukaJapan 8,7205,418
IrakoJapan 9,1665,696
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6315,363
IrozakiJapan 9,3035,781
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6725,389
IshinomakiJapan 9,2455,745
IwamizawaJapan 8,9775,579
IzuharaJapan 8,5775,330
IrbidJordan 251156
IfraneMorocco 3,6552,271
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7869,809
IlorinNigeria 3,9352,445
InchonNorth Korea 8,1935,091
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3203,306
IslamabadPakistan 3,6772,285
IquitosPeru 11,8557,367
IloiloPhilippines 9,2745,763
IasiRomania 1,8661,160
IcaRussia 8,9125,538
IlirnejRussia 8,4285,237
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1035,035
IrkutskRussia 6,0403,753
Ivdel’Russia 3,8272,378
IbizaSpain 3,0631,904
IspartaTurkey 801498
IstanbulTurkey 1,180733
IzmirTurkey 1,020634
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1421,331
IzmailUkraine 1,6471,024
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8076,715
Independence, KsUsa 10,8236,725
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9205,543
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0106,221
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3776,448
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7276,045
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4946,521
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2106,345
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6415,991
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1865,708
IsokaZambia 4,5822,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -