Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Arish

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Arish. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Arish with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2902,045
NeuquenArgentina 13,0728,123
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3327,663
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6249,709
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6197,842
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1968,822
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1758,187
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4126,470
NatitingouBenin 4,0622,524
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0656,254
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3762,098
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7132,308
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4884,653
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8256,727
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7804,835
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1815,084
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1715,699
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9946,211
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1125,662
N’DjamenaChad 2,8561,775
NanchangChina 7,7254,800
NanjingChina 7,8164,857
NanningChina 7,3064,540
NicosiaCyprus 456284
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1531,959
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1336,297
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3266,417
NegeleEthiopia 2,9241,817
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0679,984
NandiFiji 16,0679,984
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5202,187
NancyFrance 3,0341,886
NantesFrance 3,4992,174
NiceFrance 2,7191,690
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9861,855
NurembergGermany 2,7921,735
NurnbergGermany 2,7951,737
NaxosGreece 1,026638
NanortalikGreenland 6,4594,014
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4554,011
NordGreenland 5,9853,719
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7214,177
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0753,154
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6172,869
New DelhiIndia 4,1662,589
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0621,282
NaganoJapan 9,1275,671
NagasakiJapan 8,7035,408
NagoJapan 8,8815,519
NagoyaJapan 9,1245,670
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8785,517
NaraJapan 9,0655,633
NazeJapan 8,9135,539
NemuroJapan 9,2205,729
NiigataJapan 9,1145,663
NikkoJapan 9,2195,729
NobeokaJapan 8,8565,503
NairobiKenya 3,6132,245
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,8819,869
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9102,430
NidaLithuania 2,8771,788
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,1733,214
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,9533,699
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,7452,949
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,8923,040
NaraMali 4,5292,814
NioroMali 4,7172,931
NemaMauritania 4,4482,764
NouakchottMauritania 5,1913,226
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2439,472
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,56210,292
NelsonNew Zealand 16,23410,088
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,45910,228
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0347,478
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8221,753
NiameyNiger 3,7792,348
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2892,665
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4712,779
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4213,369
NawabshahPakistan 3,3982,111
NokkundiPakistan 2,7891,733
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7027,272
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9185,541
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2542,644
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0894,405
NikolaevRussia 1,7821,107
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3055,161
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3965,839
NizneangarskRussia 6,3323,935
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6753,526
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9862,477
NovgorodRussia 3,0581,900
NovosibirskRussia 4,6572,894
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5573,453
No. 6Sudan 1,155718
NyalaSudan 2,3071,433
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2374,497
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8844,278
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2484,504
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7904,219
NarathiwatThailand 7,5474,689
NigdeTurkey 770479
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0761,290
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8371,141
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7536,060
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7536,060
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2906,395
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9736,819
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7036,651
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8395,493
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1735,700
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5145,912
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1156,285
New London, WiUsa 9,8076,094
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9996,835
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0176,846
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1316,296
New YorkUsa 9,1095,660
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1165,665
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1165,665
Newark, NjUsa 9,1395,679
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5285,921
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1406,301
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8816,762
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4246,478
Newport, TnUsa 10,0686,256
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2545,751
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5285,921
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4846,515
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4377,107
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5656,565
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7296,667
Norton, KsUsa 10,7916,706
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6676,007
NdolaZambia 4,9323,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -