Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Arish

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Arish. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Arish with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,400870
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,572977
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,599993
YaoundeCameroon 3,8262,377
YokoCameroon 3,6152,247
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3925,215
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2365,739
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9116,159
YanjiChina 8,1395,057
YichangChina 7,2234,488
YinchuanChina 6,4924,034
YiningChina 4,3602,709
YariguiesColombia 11,2556,994
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1876,330
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1836,328
YazdIran 1,9381,204
YakushimaJapan 8,8995,530
YamagataJapan 9,1875,709
YamaguchiJapan 8,7525,438
YokkaichiJapan 9,1085,660
YokohamaJapan 9,3115,786
YonagoJapan 8,8285,486
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5625,321
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7916,706
YeMyanmar 6,6894,157
YolaNigeria 3,2842,040
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4235,234
YurimaguasPeru 12,2427,608
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5292,193
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8025,470
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4201,504
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0066,839
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9246,167
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8316,730
York, PaUsa 9,3805,829
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5395,928
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1917,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -