Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Arish

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Arish. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Arish with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6721,660
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6221,630
HuamboAngola 5,2473,261
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3937,080
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1328,782
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1198,774
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0718,122
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6563,515
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7726,073
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1725,078
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1565,068
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3615,817
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5504,692
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6295,984
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4295,859
Hope, BcCanada 10,7436,676
HaikouChina 7,6234,737
HailarChina 7,1664,453
HamiChina 5,3473,323
HetanChina 4,2562,645
HavanaCuba 10,9486,803
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1216,289
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0816,265
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3346,422
HelwanEgypt 274170
HurguadaEgypt 436271
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4992,796
HelsinkiFinland 3,3062,055
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3172,061
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,47611,481
HamburgGermany 3,1511,958
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1521,959
HannoverGermany 3,0801,914
HelgolandGermany 3,2952,048
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6831,667
Heraklion, CreteGreece 934580
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7494,194
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,2888,879
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,0528,732
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9903,101
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7352,943
HaifaIsrael 223139
HaboroJapan 8,9005,530
HachijojimaJapan 9,4665,882
HachinoheJapan 9,1285,672
HagiJapan 8,7345,427
HakodateJapan 8,9945,589
HamadaJapan 8,7595,443
HamamatsuJapan 9,2065,721
HikoneJapan 9,0625,631
HimejiJapan 8,9665,572
HiradoJapan 8,6425,370
HirooJapan 9,1385,678
HiroshimaJapan 8,8195,480
HitaJapan 8,7575,442
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8035,471
HunLibya 1,7341,077
HomboriMali 4,0052,489
HomalinMyanmar 5,9653,707
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5954,098
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,19310,062
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0899,998
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0379,966
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8079,823
HororataNew Zealand 16,10910,010
HyderabadPakistan 3,4322,133
HuanucoPeru 12,4747,752
HelPoland 2,8751,787
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2325,116
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2032,612
HatangaRussia 6,0083,733
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3422,698
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7194,175
HailSaudi Arabia 862535
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2901,423
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9708,681
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0935,029
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1145,042
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6443,507
HalaibSudan 1,024636
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,7611,094
HudeibaSudan 1,502933
HaparandaSweden 3,9192,436
HarnosandSweden 3,6872,291
HamaSyria 525326
HassakahSyria 878546
Hua HinThailand 7,0284,367
HakkariTurkey 1,162722
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7052,302
HersonUkraine 1,7341,077
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1211,318
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5097,152
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7875,460
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3156,410
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3565,814
Hart, MiUsa 9,6766,013
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9605,568
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4216,476
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3686,443
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6776,635
Hays, KsUsa 10,8246,726
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9007,395
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6836,639
Helena, MtUsa 10,7226,663
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2485,747
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7176,038
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0696,257
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3267,038
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6256,602
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5686,567
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3066,404
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2425,743
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7636,067
Holly, CoUsa 11,0736,881
Homer, AkUsa 9,9176,163
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0436,241
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3056,403
Horton, KsUsa 10,5746,571
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6776,635
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7216,041
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5705,947
Houma, LaUsa 11,0806,885
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3627,061
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8686,132
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4246,477
Huron, SdUsa 10,3206,413
HanoiVietnam 7,1624,451
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7624,823
HarareZimbabwe 5,4553,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -