Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Arish

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Arish. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Arish with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,89710,500
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3893,970
ParanaArgentina 12,1287,536
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7397,295
PehuajoArgentina 12,4347,727
PergaminoArgentina 12,2347,603
PigeArgentina 12,5497,798
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4157,715
PosadasArgentina 11,5177,157
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8867,386
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9868,070
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0327,477
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1196,909
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6906,643
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4183,367
ParakouBenin 4,0292,504
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7465,435
ParacatuBrazil 10,1396,300
ParanaBrazil 9,9506,183
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7716,693
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6716,631
ParintinsBrazil 10,2136,346
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8245,484
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2566,995
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1906,332
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0685,635
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8805,518
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5675,945
PeixeBrazil 9,9856,205
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0855,646
PicosBrazil 9,0365,615
PiraiBrazil 10,2036,340
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2486,368
PompeuBrazil 10,0926,271
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2346,981
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7336,048
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0316,855
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2446,987
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2536,993
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9126,159
PosseBrazil 9,9086,157
PlevenBulgaria 1,593990
PlovdivBulgaria 1,473915
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5494,691
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9356,173
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0274,988
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0095,598
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1895,710
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3395,803
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8326,731
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7244,800
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7396,673
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8496,120
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8596,126
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3016,401
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4046,465
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9116,159
ParronChile 13,1108,147
Puerto AysenChile 13,6328,471
Puerto MonttChile 13,5568,424
Punta ArenasChile 13,6638,491
PingbianChina 7,3734,582
PeralesColombia 11,5387,170
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7226,663
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0527,489
PragueCzech Republic 2,6681,658
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3826,452
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1696,319
PoloDominican Republic 10,3396,425
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1726,321
PichilingueEcuador 12,2767,629
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3667,684
PuyoEcuador 12,1597,556
Port-SaidEgypt 15496
ParisFrance 3,2942,047
PerpignanFrance 3,0211,877
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6425,991
Port-GentilGabon 4,4152,744
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1978,201
PotsdamGermany 2,9081,807
PatrasGreece 1,363847
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9734,333
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3483,944
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5765,951
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4136,471
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6047,211
PecsHungary 2,1361,327
PambanIndia 5,2703,275
PuneIndia 4,2462,639
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8474,876
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6315,364
PadovaItaly 2,4791,541
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5791,603
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0291,261
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0501,274
PantelleriaItaly 2,1101,311
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5501,585
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4001,491
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3051,433
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1501,336
PiacenzaItaly 2,5971,614
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4871,546
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3951,488
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1661,346
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9361,203
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2381,391
PrizziItaly 2,0081,248
PakseLaos 7,4484,628
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4644,638
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2283,870
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2683,895
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7517,924
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8031,120
PatheinMyanmar 6,3183,926
PutaoMyanmar 6,1013,791
PyiMyanmar 6,2613,891
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0779,369
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,44410,219
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,44510,219
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6697,251
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0432,513
PohangNorth Korea 8,4855,273
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0505,002
PadidanPakistan 3,3562,086
PanjgurPakistan 2,9691,845
ParachinarPakistan 3,3972,111
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,9681,844
PeshawarPakistan 3,5352,197
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7687,934
PilarParaguay 11,6977,269
PiscoPeru 12,6847,882
PiuraPeru 12,6277,846
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9587,431
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9685,573
PoznanPoland 2,7451,706
PrzemyslPoland 2,2781,416
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8392,386
PortalegrePortugal 3,8242,376
Porto Portugal 3,9312,443
PavelecRussia 2,5621,592
PecoraRussia 4,1092,553
PermRussia 3,4402,138
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2455,745
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4192,124
PjatigorskRussia 1,6521,027
PoronajskRussia 8,6845,396
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7051,059
Providenja BayRussia 9,1415,680
PskovRussia 3,0031,866
PodorSenegal 5,1673,211
PopradSlovakia 2,3031,431
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2854,527
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3463,944
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9581,838
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4043,358
Port SudanSudan 1,322821
ParamariboSuriname 9,5785,952
PiteňSweden 3,9012,424
PalmyraSyria 569353
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,47211,479
PhetchabunThailand 6,9424,314
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8404,251
PhraeThailand 6,7644,203
PhuketThailand 7,1394,436
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1164,422
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0854,403
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0544,383
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8876,144
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7892,354
PoltavaUkraine 2,0611,281
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8437,359
PradoUruguay 11,9197,407
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8287,350
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1756,323
Pana, IlUsa 10,2136,346
Paoli, InUsa 10,0486,244
Paris, IlUsa 10,0996,276
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9486,182
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8706,755
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9556,808
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0866,889
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8706,755
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5726,570
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0476,865
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7656,689
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1506,308
Perry, OkUsa 10,9656,814
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2675,758
Philo, OhUsa 9,7166,037
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9977,455
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4276,480
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8026,712
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8856,143
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2556,372
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5625,942
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1095,660
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8265,484
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5976,585
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1046,900
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8856,143
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0836,266
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6046,589
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9246,788
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2767,007
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1785,703
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9246,788
Portage, WiUsa 9,8526,122
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6945,403
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1646,937
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0496,244
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8846,763
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7336,670
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4415,867
Princeton, InUsa 10,2516,370
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8855,521
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1776,945
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7566,684
PetaukeZambia 5,0473,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -